2013 NT Gala Seafood Ball & Awards

The 2013 NT Gala Seafood Ball and Awards celebrates everything seafood - our fishers, seafood farmers, seafood traders, restaurants, researchers and educators. Most of all we got to eat heaps of delicious local seafood!
11 Pins21 Followers
Fish & Chip Award Award Sponsor: ConocoPhillips Winner: The Barra Bar

Fish & Chip Award Award Sponsor: ConocoPhillips Winner: The Barra Bar

Robert Ladlow Seafood Industry Scholarship Winners:  Heidi Mumme                 John (Tai) Routledge                 Richard Hunt                 Gerard Wilkie

Robert Ladlow Seafood Industry Scholarship Winners: Heidi Mumme John (Tai) Routledge Richard Hunt Gerard Wilkie

Promotion Encouragement Award Award Sponsor: Northern Territory Seafood Council Winner: The Drawing the Line film crew; Bruce 'Wildcard' Davey, Aleano Gloor, Matt Blyth

Promotion Encouragement Award Award Sponsor: Northern Territory Seafood Council Winner: The Drawing the Line film crew;

Young Achiever Encourage Award Award Sponsor: Northern Territory Government Department of Primary Industries and Fisheries Winner: Elspeth 'Wildcard' Davey

Young Achiever Encourage Award Award Sponsor: Northern Territory Government Department of Primary Industries and Fisheries Winner: Elspeth 'Wildcard' Davey

Seafood Business (Small) Award Award Sponsor: PISAFE - Primary Industries Safety Advice Winner: Darwin Fish Market

Seafood Business (Small) Award Award Sponsor: PISAFE - Primary Industries Safety Advice Winner: Darwin Fish Market

Environment Award Award Sponsor: Darwin Port Corporation Winner: Australia Bay Seafoods

Environment Award Award Sponsor: Darwin Port Corporation Winner: Australia Bay Seafoods

People Development Award Award Sponsor: Fisheries Research and Development Corporation Winner: Peter Manning & Charlie Manolis - Robert Ladlow Scholarship

People Development Award Award Sponsor: Fisheries Research and Development Corporation Winner: Peter Manning & Charlie Manolis - Robert Ladlow Scholarship

Primary Producer Award Award Sponsor: Sydney Fish Market Winner: Humpty Doo Barramundi Pty Ltd

Primary Producer Award Award Sponsor: Sydney Fish Market Winner: Humpty Doo Barramundi Pty Ltd

Research and Development Award Award Sponsor: GDF SUEZ Bonaparte Winner: “The Offshore Snapper Team” David McKey & Julie Martin

Research and Development Award Award Sponsor: GDF SUEZ Bonaparte Winner: “The Offshore Snapper Team” David McKey & Julie Martin

Seafood Restaurant Award Award Sponsor: Northern Territory Seafood Council Winner: Salt n Peppa

Seafood Restaurant Award Award Sponsor: Northern Territory Seafood Council Winner: Salt n Peppa


More ideas
Pinterest
Search