Another brilliant day of Women's Taekwondo! Watch as Team GB's, Jade Jones powers her way through to yet another Gold Medal!

Another brilliant day of Women's Taekwondo! Watch as Team GB's, Jade Jones powers her way through to yet another Gold Medal!

Jade Jones, Team GB Olympic gold medallist and world champion in Tae Kwon-Do

Jade Jones, Team GB Olympic gold medallist and world champion in Tae Kwon-Do

Watch Team GB's, Charlie Maddock on her way to winning the very first European Games Gold Medal in Womens Taekwondo -49kg

Watch Team GB's, Charlie Maddock on her way to winning the very first European Games Gold Medal in Womens Taekwondo -49kg

Jade Jones wins team gb's first ever taekwondo gold    They came to inspire a nation and Team GB have done an amazing job at the Olympic Games.

Jade Jones wins team gb's first ever taekwondo gold They came to inspire a nation and Team GB have done an amazing job at the Olympic Games.

19 year old Jade Jones from Flintshire  makes it look easy as she takes gold in Women's Taekwondo on Day 13 #TeamGB #London2012

Jade Jones wins Olympic gold with devastating taekwondo display

19 year old Jade Jones from Flintshire makes it look easy as she takes gold in Women's Taekwondo on Day 13 #TeamGB #London2012

Taekwondo under 57Kg Olympic gold medallist Jade Jones of Team GB on Royal Mail's 25th commemorative gold medal stamp

Taekwondo under 57Kg Olympic gold medallist Jade Jones of Team GB on Royal Mail's 25th commemorative gold medal stamp

Alistair Brownlee (Gold), Jonny Brownlee (Bronze) (Men's Triathlon) -  Team GB Ind. Gold medal winners - Luke Campbell (Boxing, Men's Bantamweight, 56kg), Mo Farah (Running, Men's 5,000 m), Ed McKeever (Canoe Sprint, Men's single kayak), Jade Jones (Taekwondo, Women's 57 kg), Nicola Adams (Boxing, Women's Flyweight, 51kg), Charlotte DuJardin (Equestrian, Ind. Dressage), Sir Chris Hoy (Cycling Men's Keirin), Laura Trott (Cycling, Women's Omnium), Jason Kenny (Cycling, men's sprint), and…

Team GB's London 2012 medal roll of honour

Alistair Brownlee (Gold), Jonny Brownlee (Bronze) (Men's Triathlon) - Team GB Ind. Gold medal winners - Luke Campbell (Boxing, Men's Bantamweight, 56kg), Mo Farah (Running, Men's 5,000 m), Ed McKeever (Canoe Sprint, Men's single kayak), Jade Jones (Taekwondo, Women's 57 kg), Nicola Adams (Boxing, Women's Flyweight, 51kg), Charlotte DuJardin (Equestrian, Ind. Dressage), Sir Chris Hoy (Cycling Men's Keirin), Laura Trott (Cycling, Women's Omnium), Jason Kenny (Cycling, men's sprint), and…

Day thirteen: Jade Jones of Team GB and her coach celebrate Jones defeating Yuzhuo Hou of China during the Women's -57kg Taekwondo gold medal final.

Day thirteen: Jade Jones of Team GB and her coach celebrate Jones defeating Yuzhuo Hou of China during the Women's -57kg Taekwondo gold medal final.

Pinterest
Search