Result: Vicky Holland wins Olympic women's triathlon bronze in Rio

Result: Vicky Holland wins Olympic women's triathlon bronze in Rio

London 2012 - Australian Erin Densham, Sweden's Lisa Norden and Helen Jenkins of Team GB lead the race in the final 10k section of the women's triathlon.  IOC/Chris Furlong

London 2012 - Australian Erin Densham, Sweden's Lisa Norden and Helen Jenkins of Team GB lead the race in the final 10k section of the women's triathlon. IOC/Chris Furlong

Team GB  http://prprado.wordpress.com/2012/08/04/london-2012-womens-triathlon-event/

Team GB http://prprado.wordpress.com/2012/08/04/london-2012-womens-triathlon-event/

team gb live

team gb live

Alison Patrick and Hazel Smith (guide): Silver in the women's triathlon PT5.

Alison Patrick and Hazel Smith (guide): Silver in the women's triathlon PT5.

GB's Vicky Holland takes bronze in triathlon sprint finish against team-mate Non Stanford

GB's Vicky Holland takes bronze in triathlon sprint finish against team-mate Non Stanford

Geraint Thomas, Steven Burke, Edward Clancy and Peter Kennaugh of Great Britain compete in the Men's Team Pursuit Track Cycling first round on Day 6.

Geraint Thomas, Steven Burke, Edward Clancy and Peter Kennaugh of Great Britain compete in the Men's Team Pursuit Track Cycling first round on Day 6.

Bnwt women's black #sports bra team nagi logo #triathlon - size s #uk8/10,  View more on the LINK: 	http://www.zeppy.io/product/gb/2/182251732495/

Bnwt women's black #sports bra team nagi logo #triathlon - size s #uk8/10, View more on the LINK: http://www.zeppy.io/product/gb/2/182251732495/

Alistair Brownlee (Gold), Jonny Brownlee (Bronze) (Men's Triathlon) -  Team GB Ind. Gold medal winners - Luke Campbell (Boxing, Men's Bantamweight, 56kg), Mo Farah (Running, Men's 5,000 m), Ed McKeever (Canoe Sprint, Men's single kayak), Jade Jones (Taekwondo, Women's 57 kg), Nicola Adams (Boxing, Women's Flyweight, 51kg), Charlotte DuJardin (Equestrian, Ind. Dressage), Sir Chris Hoy (Cycling Men's Keirin), Laura Trott (Cycling, Women's Omnium), Jason Kenny (Cycling, men's sprint), and…

Alistair Brownlee (Gold), Jonny Brownlee (Bronze) (Men's Triathlon) - Team GB Ind. Gold medal winners - Luke Campbell (Boxing, Men's Bantamweight, 56kg), Mo Farah (Running, Men's 5,000 m), Ed McKeever (Canoe Sprint, Men's single kayak), Jade Jones (Taekwondo, Women's 57 kg), Nicola Adams (Boxing, Women's Flyweight, 51kg), Charlotte DuJardin (Equestrian, Ind. Dressage), Sir Chris Hoy (Cycling Men's Keirin), Laura Trott (Cycling, Women's Omnium), Jason Kenny (Cycling, men's sprint), and…

Pinterest
Search